Privacy Policy

This privacy policy covers the web site you recently visited. It is operated or managed by Fun Family Brands ("Fun Family Brands").
Fun Family Brands recognizes that you care about the personal information that is held about you and how that is used. This privacy policy applies to all personal data, submitted by you, to Fun Family Brands related web sites. Personal data includes name, email, etc.

By registering on the "web site", you may need to submit a chosen name and contact information, more specifically an e-mail address. No extremely personal information, such as Social Security or Credit Card numbers are stored by us.

The web site and or its ad providers also places and reads cookies on and from your computer or device. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our web site features to recognize your browser for when you return to this web site. By using this web site, you agree that both the webserver, and any trusted 3rd party we chose, such as advertising or partner networks, may place a tracking cookie on your machine and access it at any time during your session. In general, cookies are safe and are not a security issue when being used from 'trusted' internet sites, such as one of Fun Family Brands's web sites. For information on how to manage cookies in your browser, please visit AboutCookies.org

Fun Family Brands will not sell, transmit or distribute any personal data held without your prior permission or consent, unless required to do so under relevant United States legislation. Fun Family Brands may share this information with its sister sites or partners. You have a legal right for the personal information held at the web site to be updated if it is incorrect or deleted if you choose. This may be done by contacting us at hi at funfamilybrands.com.

We use third-party advertising companies and networks to serve ads when you visit our web site(s). These companies may use cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies to collect or receive information from our web site(s) and elsewhere on the internet and use that information to provide measurement service and target ads. These companies may use this information about your visits to this and other web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, click the opt out pages here: [Google] and [NAI] and here: [Facebook].

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on the web site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to this web site and/or other web sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by clicking here: Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Fun Family Brands will take all reasonable effort to ensure that all personal information about you submitted is maintained secure on our server or that of our partner. However, we make no warranty to this.

This site is intended for individuals over the age of 13. Any information collected is intended to be of individuals over the age of 13. According to COPPA, our site does NOT cater to children. "Operators of commercial web sites or online services directed to children under 13 that collect personal information from children" require a COPPA agreement and privacy policy. Since we do not cater to this age group, no COPPA exists on the web site. This Privacy Policy may be modified at any time without notice. It is your responsibility to check this page for updates or changes in connection with your continued use of the web site. If you have any questions regarding your privacy, then please contact us at hi at funfamilybrands.com.